1st Tee

 

 

 

1st Tee

 

 

 

10th Tee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tee Time

Name

Hcp

 

Tee Time

Name

Hcp

 

Tee Time

Name

Hcp

4.30pm

I McAnany

11

 

4.30pm

I McAnany

11

 

4.30pm

D Harper

17

 

C Jamieson

2

 

 

C Jamieson

2

 

 

M Harper

4

 

D Kennedy

4

 

 

D Kennedy

4

 

 

P De La Piquire

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.36pm

D Harper

17

 

4.36pm

J Mansell

9

 

4.36pm

G Leslie

18

 

M Harper

4

 

 

M Maher

17

 

 

R Jaffolla

11

 

P De La Piquire

5

 

 

J Jamieson

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.42pm

J Mansell

9

 

4.42pm

D Langlands

21

 

4.42pm

A Young

5

 

M Maher

17

 

 

I Young

6

 

 

A Petrie

10

 

J Jamieson

17

 

 

J Dalley

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.48pm

G Leslie

18

 

4.48pm

J Taylor

20

 

4.48pm

D Morris

18

 

R Jaffolla

11

 

 

S Robinson

20

 

 

N Brown

4

 

 

 

 

 

A Riddell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.54pm

D Langlands

21

 

4.54pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I Young

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J Dalley

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5pm

A Young

5

 

The above tee times will apply if some games are allowed to start from the 10th tee therefore be at the course on time

 

A Petrie

10

 

to allow for this eventuality.  Earliest entry to course 4pm.  Change in car park.

 

 

 

 

 

Any group not on the tee and ready to play at the appointed time will be moved to the last tee time.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In an attempt to give all groups the opportunity to complete the course before dark, the following rules will apply.

5.12pm

D Morris

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N Brown

4

 

The competition will be a Stableford Competition which will be non counting for handicap purposes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The start and end time for the round must be marked on all cards. 

 

5.18pm

J Taylor

20

 

Cards which do not have start and finish times marked will be disqualified.

 

 

S Robinson

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Riddell

 

 

The maximum time for the round will be 3hr40min. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

One point will be deducted from the points total for every minute in excess of this time.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.24pm

 

 

 

No provisional balls are allowed.  If the ball is not found after a period of two minutes then it will be deemed to be

 

 

 

 

lost and another ball dropped nearest the spot under a penalty of 1 shot.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Mansell

Captain