ESMOND TROPHY 2009

 

QUALIFYING ROUND

SATURDAY 4th July 2009

 

 

 

8.00AM

Ian Hutchison (7) (NBGC)

Russell B Aikman (6) (Tantallon)

R D Douglas (9) (Glen)

8.07AM

S H Butterworth (17/12) (Tantallon)

Jimmy Dundas (10) (Craigielaw)

Robin Rourke (8) (Glen)

8.15AM

John W Jones 10) (Tantallon)

Alan Wood (11) (Kilspindie)

Philip Demarco (10) (Gifford)

8.22AM

Alec M Henderson (13/12) (Tantallon)

Tony Tan (10) (Glen)

Duncan Shearer (10) (Gullane)

8.30AM

Eddie Danks (3) (Tantallon)

Alastair Robson (3) (NBGC)

Ian Mackay (5) (Longniddry)

8.37AM

Allan Wright (7) (Tantallon)

David Mitchell (7) (Longniddry)

Colin Shiells(7)  (Bass Rock)

8.45AM

Neill Brotherston (14/12) (Gifford)

Philip G.A. Leggate (7) (Musselburgh)

Graeme Stewart (7) (NBGC)

8.52AM

S Baxter (13/12) (Craigielaw)

Neil McNab (11) (Glen)

John Heaphy (10) (Gifford)

9.00AM

Stuart Hunter (11) (Glen)

Mark Roberts (6) (Musselburgh)

J Mason (15/12) (Glen)

9.07AM

Sandy Wright (14/12) (Glen)

Graeme Watson (14/12) Craigielaw)

Richard Murray (13/12) (Glen)

9.15AM

Paul Donald (26/12) (Glen)

David Carson (10) (NBGC)

David Moffat (8) (Luffness)

9.22AM

Mark Burrows (9) (Glen)

Gary Weston (10) (Longniddry)

David Cochrane (22/12) (Glen)

9.30AM

David Thompson (9) (Craigielaw)

Colin Lyon (9) (Musselburgh)

P Douglas (8) (Glen)

9.37AM

Andrew Doig (3) (Tantallon)

Alan West (8) (Glen)

Fraser Symon (Scr) (Tantallon)

9.45AM

Gerry Wilson (12) (Musselburgh)

R Russell Adam (10) (Tantallon)

Dougie McQuillan (19/12) (Longniddry)

9.52AM

Jim Wishart (17/12) (Craigielaw)

Gordon Henderson (8) (Musselburgh Old)

Scott Jackson (6) (Longniddry)

10.00AM

Scott Jarvis (7) (Royal Musselburgh)

Alan Chainey (6) (NBGC)

Gerald Dickson (12) (Kilspindie)

10.07AM

Stevie J Russell (6) (NBGC)

Michael Medine (3) (NBGC)

Craig Barry (7) (Royal Musselburgh)

10.15AM

Donald Galbraith (6) (Dunbar)

Richard Inglis (8) (Tantallon)

A L Forrest (11) (NBGC)

10.22AM

Stuart O’Connell (2) (Tantallon)

Peter Keeling (2) (NBGC)

Stewart Wimberley (4) (Tantallon)

10.30AM

Robert McFarlane (10) (Glen)

Graeme Mackenzie (7) (Tantallon)

Andy Wright (5) (Tantallon)

10.37AM

Alan Cunningham (6) (Gullane)

Chris Low (2) (Tantallon)

Colin Ross (11) (Craigielaw)

10.45AM

Nick Peoples (7) (Tantallon)

Donald Justice (6) (Tantallon)

David Matthews (7) (Gullane)

10.52AM

Simon Holt (4) (Tantallon)

Alan Robertson (8) (Glen)

M Tough (6) (Musselburgh)

11.00AM

Peter Martin (15/12) (Haddington)

Stephen Murphy (15/12) (Glen)

Gary Robinson (15/12) (Craigielaw)

11.07AM

Wallace Campbell (11) (Musselburgh)

Keith Colgan (10) (Haddington)

Torquil McInroy (scr) (NBGC)

11.15AM

George Hogg (8) (Musselburgh)

D Hunter (24/12) (Haddington)

Shaun Gordon (1) (Tantallon)

11.22AM

A Draper (14/12) (Haddington)

Vincent Murphy (17/12) (Haddington)

Danny McGinley (    ) (Bass Rock)

11.30AM

 

 

 

11.37AM

 

 

 

11.45AM

 

 

 

11.52AM

 

 

 

12noon

 

 

 

12.07PM

 

 

 

12.15PM

 

 

 

12.22PM

 

 

 

12.30PM

Dougie Harper (16/12) (Tantallon)

Peter McMorland (12) (Gullane)

 

12.37PM

Pat Murray (6) (Dunbar)

Chris Burns (11) (Gullane)

 

12.45PM

Frank Whitton (12) (Whitekirk)

Alan Herd (6) (Tantallon)    

 

12.52PM

Alan Melville (8) (NBGC)

Erik Hansen (12) (Gullane)

 

1.00PM

Kenny August (11) (Gullane)

Murray Anderson (2) (Tantallon)

 

1.07PM

Allan Wright (9) (NBGC)

Scott Marshall (7) (Tantallon)

George Thomson (3) (Glen)

1.15PM

 

 

 

1.22PM

 

 

 

1.30PM

 

 

 

1.37PM

 

 

 

1.45PM

Neil Brown (4) (Tantallon)

Michael Donaldson (10) (Glen)

 

1.52PM

Jim Dees (6) (Tantallon)

Craig Hardie (5) (NBGC)

 

2.00PM

Alan Fraser (4) (Dirleton Castle)

Paul Howson (3) (Tantallon)

 

2.07PM

Iain R Macaskill (4) (Tantallon)

John Harris (9) (Dunbar)

 

2.15PM

Craig Stewart (6) (Dunbar)

Davie Saunders (9) (Gullane)

 

2.22PM

Robin Macpherson (8) (Tantallon)

Kevin Thomson (8) (Dirleton Castle)

 

2.30PM

Murray Saunders (2) Gullane

Tom McGinley (7) (Tantallon)

 

2.37PM

Brian McKinlay (7) (Royal Muss)

Andrew Hannay (   ) (NBGC)

 

2.45PM

Stephen Lindsey (2) (Dirleton Castle)

Ronnie Brownlee (5) (Tantallon)

 

2.52PM

John Foley (12) (Glen)

Ian Harvey (4) (Royal Muss)

 

3.00PM

David Watters (1) (Royal Muss)

John McMorland (5) (Glen)

 

3.08PM

Colin Sinclair (6) (Gullane)

Mark Hilton (13/12) (Whitekirk)

 

3.15PM

Gordon Milligan (3) (NBGC)

Harvey Walker (1) (Gullane)