Sir Hew Dalrymple Scr Medal & Jubilee Hcp Medal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 16th July 2009    2.30pm to 5.52pm

 

16 best scratch scores qualify for Club Championship ( Deuchar Medal )

 

To be played on 20th, 22nd, 24th & 26th July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       THE  DRAW  FOR  THE  ABOVE  COMPETITION  IS  AS  FOLLOWS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          ENTRY  £1.50;          SWEEPS:-   SCRATCH  £1.00;     CAT 1 (0-9)  £1.00;       Cat 2 (10-28)   £1.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC  TWOS:- £1.50                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Host club;  TANTALLON

 

 

 

 

ENT

TWO

SCR

CAT   1

CAT 2

 

ENT

TWO

SCR

CAT  1

CAT 2

 

ENT

TWO

SCR

CAT 1

CAT 2

2.30pm

T Edmond

 

 

 

 

 

C Mackinnon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.40pm

J Dees

 

 

 

 

 

K Gordon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.50pm

H Barr

 

 

 

 

 

A Forrest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.00pm

T McGinley

 

 

 

 

 

I Ross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.10pm

J W Jones

 

 

 

 

 

W S Robertson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.20pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.30pm

N Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

O Huish

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.40pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.50pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.00pm

P Howson

 

 

 

 

 

S Gordon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.10pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.20pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.30pm

S Harley

 

 

 

 

 

D McGinley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.40pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.50pm

R Waddel

 

 

 

 

 

S Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.00pm

D Harper

 

 

 

 

 

N Brown

 

 

 

 

 

I Hutchison

 

 

 

 

 

5.10pm

G Cochrane

 

 

 

 

 

A Doig

 

 

 

 

 

W Mackay

 

 

 

 

 

5.20pm

E Danks

 

 

 

 

 

D J Drumond

 

 

 

 

 

F Symon

 

 

 

 

 

5.30pm

I McAnany

 

 

 

 

 

A Herd

 

 

 

 

 

G Brownlee

 

 

 

 

 

5.40pm

A Young

 

 

 

 

 

S O’Connell

 

 

 

 

 

P D Steven

 

 

 

 

 

5.50pm

J Gladwin

 

 

 

 

 

G Salucci

 

 

 

 

 

D McNeil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 If calling off or requesting late entry, please contact Paul on 01620893554 or Jim on 01620892724 prior to 5pm on Friday. After that, please phone the starter.