Bass Rock Golf Club

Autumn Meeting Medals

 De Zoete Gold Medal (Scr)                                        Autumn Medal (Hcp)

          DE  ZOETE  GOLD  MEDAL     Donated by Eduardo De Zeote     AUTUMN HANDICAP MEDAL (Tait Medal donated by George Tait)
1926‑55 Best Scratch at Autumn Meeting         1900‑01 Best Handicap at the Summer Meeting
1955‑57 Not played             1902  on  Best Handicap at the Autumn Meeting
1958  on Best Scratch at Autumn Meeting                
                     
                     
1926 D.Montgomery 1985 K.Johnston       1900 D.B.Swan 1969 L.Townsend
1927 J.Thornson 1986 D.Kirkpatrick       1901 J.Souter 1970 L.Townsend
1928 J.B.Denholm 1987 A.E.McCrone       1902 H. Young 1971 R.B.Bathgate
1929 J.Fender 1988 E.M.C.Lambert       1903 I.Richardson 1972 J.W.Thomson
1930 G.B.Laing 1989 J.D.A.Birch       1904 J.L.Watt 1973 J.C.Whitelaw
1931 J.Brash 1990 C.T.H.Mclnroy       1905 W.Hutchison 1974 J.Calder  
1932 P.H.Costa 1991 I.Smith       1906 J.L.Watt 1975 W.M.Hendrie
1933 R.B.Denholm 1992 A.Young       1907 J. Manson 1976 D.A.Crocket
1934 J.B.Denholm 1993 S.Garbutt       1908 J. McLaren 1977 J.W.Taylor
1935 D.Montgornery 1994 I.Smith       1909 J.Wightman 1978 R.B.Bathgate
1936 W.Laing 1995 I.Smith       1910 J.Whitecross 1979 J.C.Fowler
1937 J.A.Hunter 1996 A.Young       1911 Jas.Fender 1980 G.A.Milne  
1938 J.McGinlay 1997 A.Young       1911 C.T.Dack 1981 A.J.R.Ferguson
1939 A.Thornson 1998 A.Young       1912 A. Gardner 1982 C.G.Shiells
1946 P.Flynn 1999 C.T.H.McInroy       1913 A. Henderson 1983 Dr.J.F.Peutherer
1947 A.Thornson 2000 P.D.Steven       1919 G. Dickson 1984 D.S.Helik  
1948 A.Greig 2001 M.J.Anderson       1920 R.B.Denholm 1985 K Johnston
1949 J.Flynn 2002 M.J.Anderson       1921 W.M.Inglis 1986 E.M.C.Lambert
1950 W.Brown 2003 N.I.Orr       1922 J.B.Denholm 1987 M.R.M.Hendry
1951 R.Hunter 2004 F.J.Skene       1923 A.Blake 1988 E.M.C.Lambert
1952 R.B.Denholm 2005 E.A.Danks       1924 T.Horsburgh 1989 J.D.A.Birch
1953 B.Aikman 2006 G. Cochrane       1925 J.Buist 1990 J.Taylor  
1954 A.D.Denholm 2007 W.D. McKay       1926 R.B.Denholm 1991 I.Smith  
1955 R.H.Lawrence 2008 M. Medine       1927 D.Montgomery 1992 M.A.Northrop
1956-7  Not Played 2009         1928 A.A.Greig 1993 S.Garbutt  
1958 J.D.M.Johnstone 2010         1929 T. Horsburgh 1994 A.Chainey
1959 J.D.M.Johnstone 2011         1930 D.Forrett 1995 A.M.Henderson
1960 J.Jack 2012 N. Henderson       1931 J.Kilraine 1996 A.Young  
1961 R.B.Denholm 2013 S. Gordon       1932 R.B.Denholm 1997 J.W.Jones
1962 J.Fender 2014         1933 G.Bee Jnr. 1998 A.Young  
1963 J.Fender 2015         1934 R. Hunter 1999 E.S.Williamson
1964 R.D.Douglas 2016         1935 J.L.Whyte 2000 G.D.Miller  
1965 ------- 2017         1936 J.H.Douglas 2001 M.J.Anderson
1966 R.D.Douglas 2018         1937 C.Goodchild 2002 D.Morris  
1967 R.D.Douglas 2019         1938 A.Thornson 2003 C.G.Shiells
1968 F. Roy 2020         1946 D.Mann 2004 A.B.Wright
1969 R.D.Douglas           1947 J.Flynn 2005 E.A.Danks
1970 I.Tow-nsend           1948 A.Denholm 2006 A.B.Wright
1971 R.B.Bathgate           1949 J.Flynn 2007 A. Phillips  
1972 J.W.Thomson           1950 J.B.Denholm 2008 S.J. Marshall
1973 W.Silver           1951 R.Hunter 2009    
1974 A.J.R.D.Miller           1952 J.Clunie 2010    
1975 R.D.Douglas           1953 R.H.Lawrence 2011    
1976 D.A.Hood           1954 A.F.Henderson 2012 J. Dees  
1977 S.H.Butterworth           1955 W.Brown 2013 A. Wright  
1978 R.B.Bathgate           1956 D.A.Flynn 2014    
1979 S.Morrison           1957 R.Young 2015    
1980 P.W.Miller           1958 A.Farmer 2016    
1981 A.J.R.Ferguson           1959 N.MacDonald 2017    
1982 C.G.Shiells           1960 I.Jack 2018    
1983 D.Young           1961 D.Turner 2019    
1984 G.M.McLachlan           1962 R.Anderson 2020    
            1963 D.Adams 2021    
            1964 G.Edwards      
            1965 R.D.Douglas      
            1966 D.Kellagher      
            1967 B.T.Millar      
            1968 B.T.Millar