BASS  ROCK  GOLF  CLUB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUTUMN  MEETING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

De Zoete Gold Medal  ( Scratch )

 

 

Autumn Medal  ( H’cap)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  SATURDAY  2ND OCTOBER 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  THE  DRAW  FOR  THE ABOVE  COMPETITION  IS  AS  FOLLOWS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENTRY :- £2.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWEEPS:- SCRATCH,  CAT 1  ( 0-9 ),   Cat 2 ( 10-28 ),   ALL  £1.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC  TWOS;-  £1.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOST  CLUB:-  TANTALLON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENT

TWO

SCR

CAT1

CAT 2

 

ENT

TWO

SCR

CAT1

CAT2

 

ENT

TWO

SCR

CAT1

 

0800

G.MILLIGAN

 

 

 

 

 

D.HARPER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0810

S.O’CONNELL

 

 

 

 

 

D.LEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0820

D.MCGINLEY

 

 

 

 

 

W.SYKES-ROB.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0830

A.PHILLIPS

 

 

 

 

 

A.WAITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0840

T.EDMOND

 

 

 

 

 

A.J.ROBSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0850

S.NEISON

 

 

 

 

 

S.HOLT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0900

J.JONES

 

 

 

 

 

D.MORRIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0910

C.JOHNSTON

 

 

 

 

 

G.WAITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0920

F.SYMON

 

 

 

 

 

I.CRAIG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0930

S.GORDON

 

 

 

 

 

R.BATHGATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0940

C.MEGSON

 

 

 

 

 

ALLAN WRIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0950

N.BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

J.DEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

M.HENDRY

 

 

 

 

 

A.L.FORREST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1010

D.J.DRUMMOND

 

 

 

 

 

H.BARR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1020

J.H.ROSS

 

 

 

 

 

A.WOODS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1030

G.SALUCCI

 

 

 

 

 

A.W.THOMSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1040

D.LANGLANDS

 

 

 

 

 

G.BROWNLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1050

T.BONAR

 

 

 

 

 

G.A.ROSS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1100

M.MEDINE

 

 

 

 

 

D.JUSTICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1110

M.REID

 

 

 

 

 

S.ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1120

S.BARNES

 

 

 

 

 

I.MACASKILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1130

A.DOIG

 

 

 

 

 

J.GLADWIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1300

A.YOUNG

 

 

 

 

 

R.BROWNLEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1310

I.ROSS

 

 

 

 

 

B.CROW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1320

S.H.ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

S.MARWICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1330

A.ROBB

 

 

 

 

 

A.HERD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1340

G.COCHRANE

 

 

 

 

 

R.STEVENSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1350

P.STEVEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             If calling off or requesting late entry, please contact Tom on 895182

                     prior to 5pm on Friday. After that, please phone the starter.