Bass Rock Golf Club

Aggregate Trophies

                   

 

DICKSON CUP (Donated by Frank Dickson)     JUNIOR  AGGREGATE  QUAICH AGGREGATE HANDICAP MEDAL (Purchased by the Club in 1907)
(Aggregate Scratch Trophy)       Presented by S.H.Butterworth in 2000 1907‑10 Lowest score from six monthly competitions over the Burgh Course
                1911‑14 Played for annually with one round over the Burgh Course
1896‑1955 Matchplay competition formally the Fyshe Medal       1920  on Best aggregate of any 3 scores from 4 major meetings. (over the West Links)
1957  on  Best Scratch Aggregate from three meetings           Spring, Summer, Sir Hew Dalrymple and Autumn Meetings
                       
1896 R.Bee 1958 A.Thornson 2009 G.Cochrane 2000 J.S.Miller   1907 J.Russell 1971 A.B.Cowie
1897 N.H.Lees 1959 J.Fender 2010 G.Cochrane 2001 F.Skene   1908 J.C.Wilson 1972 R.B.Bathgate
1898 J.Hunter 1960 D.A.Flynn 2011   2002 F.Skene   1909 W.M.Ingles 1973 T.Hill
1899 R.Himsworth 1961 J.Fender 2012 F.Symon 2003 J.Lockie   1910 W.M.Ingles 1974 B.J.L.Cowan
1900 W.Dickson 1962 J.Fender 2013 F. Symon 2004 N.Henderson   1911 -------------- 1975 W.M.Hendrie
1901 J.McKellar 1963 J.Fender 2014   2005 J.Lockie   1912 A.C.Hutchison 1976 R.B.Bathgate
1902 J.Christie 1964 A.D.Denholm 2015   2006 S.Gordon   1913 W.Smith 1977 M.Cameron
1903 A.Kendall 1965 R.D.Douglas 2016   2007 S.Neison   1914 E.Tyres 1978 J-M-Gibb
1904 A.Kendall 1966 R.D.Douglas 2017   2008 O.Huish   1920 E.Dickson 1979 S.Morrison
1905 W. Smith 1967 R.D.Douglas 2018   2009 G.Brownlee   1921 J.Baillie 1980 R.D.Douglas
1906 J.Arundel 1968 R.M.Young 2019   2010

--------

  1922 J.B.Denholm 1981 B.Nicholson
1907 G. Livingstone 1969 R.D.Douglas 2020   2011     1923 R.Hunter 1982 A.F.Henderson
1908 J.Bridges 1970 G.S.Gray     2012 G. Brownlee   1924 G.Neiil 1982 I.Smith
1909 J. Fowler 1971 A.B.Cowie   2013 L.Govenlock   1925 J.L.Watt 1982 A.E.McCrone
1910 J.Brown 1972 G.S.Gray     2014     1926 R.H.Lawrence 1983 Dr.J.F.Peutherer
1911 J. Fowler 1973 R.B.Bathgate   2015     1927 A. Forrester 1984 P.G.Doig
1912 J.Thomson 1974 R.D.Douglas   2016     1928 R.H.Lawrence 1985 R.Morga
1913 D.Denholm 1975 R.D.Douglas   2017     1929 J.Flynn 1986 J.D.A.Birch
1914 C.T.Bennett 1976 R.B.Bathgate   2018     1930 J.Flynn 1987 J.D.A.Birch
1919 R.Rollo 1977 D.A.Hood     2019     1931 R.B.Denholm 1988 J.Armstrong
1920 J.Livingstone 1978 J.M.Gibb     2020     1932 W.Laing 1989 J.Taylor
1921 D.McKee 1979 S.Morrison         1933 A.F.Hutchison 1990 I.Smith
1922 H.Murray 1980 R.D.Douglas         1934 J.Fender 1991 A.Chainey
1923 J.Muirhead 1981 B.Nicholson         1935 A.Mann 1992 A.Young
1924 J.Laing 1982 P.W.Miller         1936 C.Goodchild 1993 D.J.J.Warren
1925 S.W.Heggie 1983 I.Smith           1937 J.L.Lumsden 1994 C.Wright
1926 G.B.Laing 1983 A.Young           1938 W.Whitelaw 1995 N.I.Orr
1927 P.Flynn 1984 I.Smith           1939 D.Mann 1995 D.J.J.Warren
1928 W. Campbell 1985 G.M.McLachlan         1947 D.Kellagher 1995 I.M.Craig
1929 C. Small 1986 G.M.McLachlan         1948 J.Fender 1996 A.Chainey
1930 J.Flynn 1987 J.D.A.Birch         1949 R.Hunter 1997 P.D.Steven
1931 R.B.Denholm 1988 A.Young           1950 A.Whitelaw 1998 A.Young
1932 J.Sinclair 1989 E.M.C.Lambert         1951 W.Brown 1999 E.S.Williamson
1933 D.Montgomery 1990 I.Smith           1952 J. Clunie 2000 J.M.Turner
1934 A. Greig 1991 I.Smith           1953 R.H.Lawrence 2001 M.J.Anderson
1935 G.Heggie 1992 A.Young           1954 D.Anderson 2002 I.M.Craig
1936 C.Goodchild 1993 D.J.J.Warren         1955 A.F.Hutchison 2003 A.Herd
1937 R.B.Bathgate 1994 I.Smith           1956 J.Black 2004 A.B.Wright
1938 J.A.Hunter 1995 N. I.Orr           1957 R.Young 2005 M.J.Anderson
1939 J. Fender 1996 A.Chainey         1957 I.Whitelaw 2006 M.J.Anderson
1946 W.Laing 1997 A.Young           1958 D.A.Flynn 2007 P. Howson
1947 J.McGinlay 1998 A.Young           1959 J.Black 2008 M. Medine
1948 I.Whitelaw 1999 C.T.H.Mcinroy         1960 J.Jack 2009 T.McGinley
1949 R.MacDonald 2000 P.D.Steven         1961 J.Fender 2010 G. Cochrane
1950 D.A.Flynn 2001 G.Cochrane         1962 J.Black 2011  
1951 C.B.Thomson 2002 F.Skene           1963 P.Gillespie 2012 G. Brownlee
1952 J.H.Douglas 2003 M.J.Anderson         1964 D.R.Montgomery 2013 A.Heslop
1953 D.A.Flynn 2004 F.J.Skene           1965 R.D.Douglas 2014  
1954 P.Flynn 2005 F.W.J.Symon         1966 A.B.Cowie 2015  
1955 P.Flynn 2006 N. I.Orr           1967 A.Briggs 2016  
1956 D.A.Flynn 2007 G. Cochrane         1968 ------- 2017  
1957 not played 2008 M.Medine           1969 G. Roy 2018  
                1970 R.H.Lawrence 2019